Heathcroft Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Heathcroft Properties General Information

Description

Operator of real estate properties. The company's portfolio properties are spread throughout the UK comprised of commercial and residential properties across various sectors, which include retail, hospital retail, industrial, office and residential.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haymills Property Investments Holdings Limited, Heathcroft Properties Plc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • The Old Boiler House Brewery Courtyard
  • Draymans Lane, Buckinghamshire
  • Marlow SL7 2FF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heathcroft Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heathcroft Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heathcroft Properties Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Brown Board Member & Managing Director
To view Heathcroft Properties’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Heathcroft Properties Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Accrue Capital Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Self Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Accrue Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Heathcroft Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heathcroft Properties Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heathcroft Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial