Repiscore Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Repiscore General Information

Description

Provider of a Web-based platform designed to evaluate an individual's background across online and wireless environments. The company's Web-based platform offers a portable reputation system for building, managing and utilizing individual's good behavior for online transactions, enabling users to safely and reliably prove their trustworthiness to others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Repify
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 10 West Broadway
  • Suite 305
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84101
  • United States
+1 (719) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Repiscore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 29-Mar-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 04-Nov-2015 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 23-Oct-2014 $440K $440K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Repiscore’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Repiscore Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Repiscore’s complete cap table history, request access »

Repiscore Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathan Atherley Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Matthew Wood Executive & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Repiscore Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Gavin Christensen Repiscore Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Wood Repiscore Executive & Board Member 000 0000
Nathan Atherley Repiscore Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Repiscore’s complete board members history, request access »

Repiscore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial