ResTech Plastic Molding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

ResTech Plastic Molding General Information

Description

Manufacturer of injection molded plastic products. The company manufactures plastics materials and resins and provides ultrasonic welding of materials for medical, industrial, defense, automotive, food services and construction industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Res-Tech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Plastic Molding Manufacturing
Primary Office
  • 22 Marshall Street
  • Clinton, MA 01510
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ResTech Plastic Molding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ResTech Plastic Molding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ResTech Plastic Molding Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 21-Nov-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
000000000 000 05-Feb-2014 0000000000 Diagnostic Equipment
TechAtlantic 22-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view ResTech Plastic Molding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ResTech Plastic Molding Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
True Precision Plastics Other Commercial Products Lancaster, PA 2004
000000000 0000 & 0 Diagnostic Equipment Glastonbury, CT 0000
To view ResTech Plastic Molding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »