Oridus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oridus General Information

Description

Developer, manufacturer and distributor of semiconductor devices. The company's proprietary software SpaceCruiser, NetTouch and EDACruiser provides enterprise-level cross-platform communications and collaborations.

Contact Information

Website
www.oridus.com
Formerly Known As
CreOsys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Production (Semiconductors)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 830 Hillview Court
  • Suite 180
  • Milpitas, CA 95035
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oridus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oridus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oridus Patents

Oridus Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050138560-A1 Method and apparatus for broadcasting live personal performances over the internet Inactive 18-Dec-2003 000000000 0
US-20040215784-A1 Distributed management of collaboration sessions including local and remote servers Inactive 28-Apr-2003 000000000
US-20040181416-A1 Apparatus and method for granting/denying user requests for features of an application program Inactive 13-Mar-2003 000000000 0
US-20020166102-A1 Method for generating information for a window view of an integrated circuit from layout-formatted data Active 02-May-2001 000000000
US-6507940-B2 Method for generating information for a window view of an integrated circuit from layout-formatted data Inactive 02-May-2001 G06F30/39
To view Oridus’s complete patent history, request access »

Oridus Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kuochun Lee President
To view Oridus’s complete executive team members history, request access »