Asig Ground Handling Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,093
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Asig Ground Handling General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft ground handling services. The company offers passenger handling, baggage handling and cargo handling Services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SAS Ground Services UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Primary Office
  • World Business Centre Newall Road
  • London Heathrow Airport
  • Hounslow TW6 2RE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01604 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asig Ground Handling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asig Ground Handling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asig Ground Handling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial