CT Summation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

CT Summation General Information

Description

Developer of litigation workflow software. The company offers litigation and data discovery software that helps case assessment and review.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Summation Legal Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 425 Market Street
  • 7th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CT Summation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CT Summation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CT Summation Patents

CT Summation Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050165681-A1 Method for automatic processing of invoices Inactive 07-Aug-2000 000000000 00
US-6882986-B1 Method for automatic processing of invoices Inactive 07-Aug-2000 000000000 00

CT Summation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CT Summation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CT Summation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CT Summation Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
DocuLex (Discovery Cracker) 28-Aug-2007 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
To view CT Summation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CT Summation FAQs

  • When was CT Summation founded?

    CT Summation was founded in 1988.

  • Where is CT Summation headquartered?

    CT Summation is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • What is the size of CT Summation?

    CT Summation has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is CT Summation in?

    CT Summation’s primary industry is Automation/Workflow Software.

  • Is CT Summation a private or public company?

    CT Summation is a Private company.

  • What is CT Summation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CT Summation is 000000.

  • Who are CT Summation’s investors?

    Wolters Kluwer has invested in CT Summation.

  • When was CT Summation acquired?

    CT Summation was acquired on 26-Jul-2010.

  • Who acquired CT Summation?

    CT Summation was acquired by AccessData Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »