IOS InterMoor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

IOS InterMoor General Information

Description

Distributor and seller of mooring and marine equipment. The company is engaged in providing mooring equipment for sale or on rent and also offer repairing and maintenance services for oilfield machinery and equipment. It has offices in the United States, West Africa, Brazil, South East Asia, Norway, Mexico and United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IOS Offshore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Equipment
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Building 18
  • Dusavik Base
  • 4029 Stavanger
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IOS InterMoor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IOS InterMoor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IOS InterMoor Patents

IOS InterMoor Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3073170-A1 Protection of sub-surface ropes Inactive 23-Mar-2015 000000000

IOS InterMoor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IOS InterMoor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IOS InterMoor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IOS InterMoor Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 & 24-Oct-2018 0000000000 Marine 0000 0000
To view IOS InterMoor’s complete acquisitions history, request access »