American Biosurgical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

American Biosurgical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom medical and surgical cables. The company's focus lies in the design, development, and production of innovative medical and non-medical interconnect technologies dedicated to custom surgical, patient monitoring and diagnostics imaging medical cable assemblies, enabling the global device manufacturers to outsource their high-reliability medical cable system needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABI Acquisition Holdings LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1850-B Beaver Ridge Circle
  • Atlanta, GA 30071
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Biosurgical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Biosurgical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Biosurgical Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Martin President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Degnan Chief Financial Officer
Michael De Anda Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

American Biosurgical Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 American Biosurgical Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Banyan Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0'0000000 M2O Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 American Biosurgical Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

American Biosurgical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Biosurgical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Biosurgical Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000 03-Mar-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000000
To view American Biosurgical’s complete investments history, request access »

American Biosurgical Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000000 Other Commercial Products Fletcher, NC
To view American Biosurgical’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »