Rikshem Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 296

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Rikshem General Information

Description

Provider of real estate and community building construction services based in Stockholm, Sweden. The company provides housing such as rental properties, student apartments and senior housing, thereby combining business acumen with social commitment.

Contact Information

Website
www.rikshem.se
Formerly Known As
Bostadsaktiebolaget Dombron, Dombron
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Vasagatan 52
  • 111 20 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 010-709 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rikshem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rikshem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rikshem Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat
Anette Frumerie Chief Executive Officer
Anders Lilja Chief Financial Officer
Carl Conradi Chief Legal Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rikshem Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rikshem Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rikshem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rikshem Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Folkhem 01-Jan-2017 00000 0000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00
VarmdoBostader 01-Dec-2015 Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Buildings and Property
To view Rikshem’s complete investments history, request access »

Rikshem FAQs

  • When was Rikshem founded?

    Rikshem was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the CEO of Rikshem?

    Anette Frumerie is the CEO of Rikshem.

  • Where is Rikshem headquartered?

    Rikshem is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Rikshem?

    Rikshem has 296 total employees.

  • What industry is Rikshem in?

    Rikshem’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Rikshem a private or public company?

    Rikshem is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Rikshem?

    The current valuation of Rikshem is 00000.

  • What is Rikshem’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rikshem is 00000.

  • Who are Rikshem’s investors?

    Fjärde AP-fonden and Vasakronan have invested in Rikshem.

  • When was Rikshem acquired?

    Rikshem was acquired on 31-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Rikshem?

    Rikshem was acquired by AMF Tjänstepension.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »