Vilua Healthcare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vilua Healthcare General Information

Description

Developer of health monitoring software intended to help people to predict and avoid health issues long before symptoms present. The company develops fitness software and application and provides its customers with information about food supplements as well as provides management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.vilua.de
Formerly Known As
Welldoo GmbH, xx-well.com, Well du, xx-well, Welldoo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Decision/Risk Analysis
Corporate Office
  • Ehrenbergstr. 19
  • 10245 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vilua Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vilua Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vilua Healthcare Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Härtel Managing Director
Rick McCartney Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vilua Healthcare FAQs

  • When was Vilua Healthcare founded?

    Vilua Healthcare was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Vilua Healthcare headquartered?

    Vilua Healthcare is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What industry is Vilua Healthcare in?

    Vilua Healthcare’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Vilua Healthcare a private or public company?

    Vilua Healthcare is a Private company.

  • What is Vilua Healthcare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vilua Healthcare is 000000.

  • When was Vilua Healthcare acquired?

    Vilua Healthcare was acquired on 01-Aug-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »