Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Unison Forsikring

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company is engaged in offering life insurance, annual risk insurance and personal insurance services.

Formerly Known As
Bluewater Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • Hammersborgata 2
  • Postboks 778, Sentrum
  • 0106 Oslo
  • Norway

Unison Forsikring Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Unison Forsikring‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook