Bello (Communication Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Bello (Communication Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a communicating application designed to stay connected with clients and contractors. The company's communicating application offers a more organized way for freelancers and agencies to collaborate with clients and colleagues, enabling users to interact more with every business contacts and build a better network.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newsio
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Købmagergade 53, 2th
  • 1150 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bello (Communication Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 09-Nov-2019 Completed Out of Business
4. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. IBO 01-Aug-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Aug-2016 $669K $669K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 15-Jun-2015 Completed Startup
To view Bello (Communication Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bello (Communication Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial