Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clarkston Consulting

Clarkston Consulting
1991 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of consulting services designed for the life sciences and consumer products industries. The company offers a broad suite of services in consumer products including strategy, innovation, sales and marketing, supply chain, quality and regulatory, SAP and technology consulting, enabling clients to effectively resolve their most pressing industry challenges.

Formerly Known As
Clarkston Potomac Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Research Triangle Park
  • 2655 Meridian Parkway
  • Durham, NC 27713
  • United States

+1 (919) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarkston Consulting’s full profile, request a free trial.

Clarkston Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 04-Mar-2000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Clarkston Consulting Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Caiman Consulting Corporate Backed or Acquired Redmond, WA 00 000000&0
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 000000000000
000000 0000000000 Private Debt Financed Boston, MA 0000 000000000 00
0000 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 000 000 000000&0 000
000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 00 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Clarkston Consulting Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 03-Oct-2019 00000 00000 00 00.000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 000000 0000000
Enlight Research 11-Mar-2015 Seed Round 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Clarkston Consulting Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 11-Mar-2015 0000 00000 00.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Clarkston Consulting Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 PE/Buyout Wellesley, MA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Clarkston Consulting Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Finegan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman
Faith Kosobucki Chief Financial Officer & Partner
Carol Gillespie Managing Partner, Human Resources
Aaron Chio Executive Officer
James Stefan Co-Founder & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Clarkston Consulting Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
James Stefan Clarkston Consulting Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Neil Nelson Clarkston Consulting Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Finegan Clarkston Consulting Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »