Reyco Granning Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Reyco Granning General Information

Description

Designer, developer and manufacturer of truck suspensions and commercial infrared heating systems. The company offers suspensions that deliver best in class durability and reliability for the transportation industry and specialty vehicle OEMs in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tuthill Transport Technologies, Reynolds Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1205 Industrial Park Drive
  • Mount Vernon, MO 65712
  • United States
+1 (417) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reyco Granning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reyco Granning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reyco Granning Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer, developer and manufacturer of truck suspensions and commercial infrared heating systems. The company offers su
Automotive
Mount Vernon, MO
000000&0

0000 000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Tell City, IN

000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000000 (000)
Baie-Saint-Paul, Canada
00 As of 0000
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Reyco Granning Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Webb Wheel Corporation Tell City, IN
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Baie-Saint-Paul, Canada 00 00000 00000
000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Elyria, OH 0000 000000&0
0000 000000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Singapore, Singapore 000000&0
Ö00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sweden 000 000000&0
To view Reyco Granning’s complete competitors history, request access »

Reyco Granning Patents

Reyco Granning Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3000523-A1 Strut assembly with combined gas spring and damper Granted 06-Jun-2017 000000000
US-10598246-B2 Strut assembly with combined gas spring and damper Active 06-Jun-2017 000000000 000
US-20180347657-A1 Strut assembly with combined gas spring and damper Granted 06-Jun-2017 000000000 0
CA-3000523-C Strut assembly with combined gas spring and damper Active 06-Jun-2017 000000000
US-10919354-B2 Tandem suspension system Active 20-Mar-2017 B60G5/053

Reyco Granning Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Stuart President
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reyco Granning Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reyco Granning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial