Easy Expunctions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A2

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.26M

  • Investors
  • 12

Easy Expunctions General Information

Description

Operator of a legal platform intended to clean records without paying lawyer fees. The company's platform provides a cost-effective and comprehensive ex-punction service for individuals interested in erasing all traces of their criminal record without an attorney, enabling customers to access an online legal software dedicated to generating legal documents focused on individual reputation management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Legal Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 711 Navarro Street
  • Suite 104
  • San Antonio, TX 78205
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Easy Expunctions Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Easy Expunctions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 22-Oct-2021 $6.26M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Sep-2019 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 20-Mar-2019 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Apr-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 20-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 11-Aug-2016 $150K $250K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization $250K $250K Completed Startup
To view Easy Expunctions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Easy Expunctions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Seed-2 3,125,871 $0.000100 4% $0.74 $0.74 1x $0.74 14.91%
Seed-1 865,480 $0.000100 4% $0.4 $0.4 1x $0.4 4.13%
To view Easy Expunctions’s complete cap table history, request access »

Easy Expunctions Patents

Easy Expunctions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10956997-B2 System, method, and process for the automatic generation of documents Active 10-Oct-2013 000000000 00
US-20150212997-A1 System, method, and process for the automatic generation of documents Active 10-Oct-2013 000000000 00
US-20210209706-A1 System, method, and process for the automatic generation of documents Pending 10-Oct-2013 G06Q50/18

Easy Expunctions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yousef Kassim Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Nour Awad Chief Operating Officer and Board Member
Reid Jonkers Chief Legal Officer
Rommy Kassim Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Easy Expunctions Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
George Atallah Self Board Member 000 0000
Konstantinos Ligris Easy Expunctions Board Member 000 0000
Nour Awad Easy Expunctions Chief Operating Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Rommy Kassim Easy Expunctions Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Yousef Kassim Easy Expunctions Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Easy Expunctions’s complete board members history, request access »

Easy Expunctions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Easy Expunctions Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Stand Together Ventures Lab Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Legal Tech Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Duke Law Tech Lab Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Alamo Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cathexis Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »