Anteon International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 10

Anteon International General Information

Description

Provider of information technology, systems engineering, and integration services intended to support the United States federal government. The company's information technology, systems engineering, and integration services design, integrate, and upgrade the state-of-the-art systems for national defense, intelligence, emergency response and other high priority civilian and military government missions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ogden Professional Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Government
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3211 Jermantown Road
  • Fairfax, VA 22030
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anteon International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anteon International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anteon International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Kampf President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Anteon International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Anteon International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anteon International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anteon International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anteon International Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 01-Dec-2010 00000 00000 00 00.00 Drug Discovery
000000000 00000000 01-Jan-2010 00000 00000 00 00.000 Drug Discovery
0000000 000000 05-Aug-2009 00000 00000 00 00.00 Multimedia and Design Software
000000000 00000 (0 17-Oct-2005 0000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00000
Integrated Management Services 11-Aug-2004 Buyout/LBO 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

Anteon International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 05-Aug-2009 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 9 buyers
To view Anteon International’s complete exits history, request access »