Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CI Capital Partners

CI Capital Partners
PE INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
21 PROFESSIONALS
198 INVESTMENTS
11 PORTFOLIO
24 EXITS
Description

CI Capital Partners is a private equity firm which seeks to invest in the middle-market companies operating in the business services, distribution, defense, healthcare services, government services and light manufacturing sectors. The firm is based in New York, New York and was founded in 1993.

Formerly Known As
Caxton-Iseman Capital
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
1993
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 500 Park Avenue
  • 8th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

CI Capital Partners Investments (198)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 16-Jul-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
0000000 0000 & 000 10-Jul-2018 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
00-00000 28-Jun-2018 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
000000 & 000000 00 27-Jun-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000
Arrowhead Dermatology 26-Jun-2018 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CI Capital Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

CI Capital Partners Exits (24)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000 0000000000 12-Apr-2018 0000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 0000000, 00000000
00000 31-Jan-2018 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000000 000000
00000000 000000000 04-Dec-2017 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000 00000 000000 13-Mar-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000
Foundation Building Materials 31-Aug-2015 Buyout/LBO 00000 Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

CI Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform accredited users. To explore CI Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CI Capital Partners Team (42)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Frederick Iseman Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 00 0 0 New York, NY
Patrick Farrell Chief Financial Officer New York, NY
Joost Thesseling Managing Director 00 0 0 New York, NY
Thomas Ritchie JD Managing Director 0 0 0 New York, NY
Timothy Hall Managing Director 00 0 0 New York, NY

19 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 42 team members. Get the full list »