Arch Amenities Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 5

Arch Amenities Group General Information

Description

Provider of management, consulting and designing services to spas, fitness and wellness centers, leisure and lifestyle facilities. The company offers daily management, staff selection, training, retail product selection and systems development, as well as provides feasibility studies, planning, design consultancy and pre-opening support, enabling its clients to develop creative spa menus, unique fitness programs and lifestyle activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WTS International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3200 Tower Oaks Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Rockville, MD 20852
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arch Amenities Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arch Amenities Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arch Amenities Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of management, consulting and designing services to spas, fitness and wellness centers, leisure and lifestyle f
Consulting Services (B2B)
Rockville, MD
3,500 As of 2022
000000000

0000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
000000&0

000 00

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arch Amenities Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
C5MI Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000000&0
000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Arch Amenities Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Goldstein Chief Executive Officer
Scott Krosnowski Chief Financial Officer
John Edwards Chief Information Officer
Whitney Smith Cripe Chief Marketing Officer
Gary Henkin Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arch Amenities Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Arch Amenities Group Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Arch Amenities Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Arch Amenities Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arch Amenities Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arch Amenities Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arch Amenities Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 0000 01-Aug-2022 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 00000 000
0000000 00000 02-May-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
0000 00000000 20-Dec-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
000000000 000 17-Nov-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Blu Spas 24-Oct-2012 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Arch Amenities Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Arch Amenities Group Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Meet Hospitality Other Commercial Services New York, NY 2017
0000000 0000000 00 Other Commercial Services Washington, DC 0000
000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) Whitefish, MT 0000
000 0000 000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Mahwah, NJ 0000
000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Chicago, IL 0000
To view Arch Amenities Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »