Audience Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Audience Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of marketing platforms and technologies intended for advertisers and publishers. The company's platform enables publishers to maximize their ad inventory and revenues as well as increase the stickiness of their content through content recommendation engines and also helps their clients to precisely target the advertising message to defined groups.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
XOR Internet, Netsprint Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Dirlango
Primary Office
  • Aleje Ujazdowskie 13
  • Warsaw, 00-567
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Audience Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audience Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Audience Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karol Pietrzak Chief Financial Officer
Kamil Nagrodzki Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Audience Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Audience Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audience Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Audience Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00 0000 18-Sep-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
0000000000 15-Dec-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
AdRino 25-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view Audience Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Audience Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Way To Grow Media and Information Services (B2B) Cracow, Poland 2014
000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Warszawa, Poland 0000
To view Audience Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Audience Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 15-Dec-2016 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Audience Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »