hireEZ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 276

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $39M

  • Investors
  • 13

hireEZ General Information

Description

Developer of an outbound recruiting platform designed to put recruiters in control of bringing jobs to people with market insights. The company's platform helps businesses achieve their goals by hiring the right people and bringing forth visibility of talent, enabling recruiters to make the strategic shift from inbound to outbound recruiting and address the challenges associated with the competitive talent acquisition landscape.

Contact Information

Website
www.hireez.com
Formerly Known As
Hiretual
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 2513 East Charleston Road
  • Suite 200
  • Mountain View, CA 94043
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

hireEZ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 08-Mar-2022 $39M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Sep-2018 000 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Sep-2015 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Startup
To view hireEZ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

hireEZ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B-3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series B-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-1 5,238,912 $0.000003 $0.57 $0.57 1x $0.57 5.36%
Series A 24,470,880 $0.000003 $0.24 $0.24 1x $0.24 25.03%
To view hireEZ’s complete cap table history, request access »

hireEZ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an outbound recruiting platform designed to put recruiters in control of bringing jobs to people with marke
Business/Productivity Software
Mountain View, CA
276 As of 2023
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
00000000000000000000
Santa Monica, CA
00 As of 0000

000000

sse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
00000 0000000 000000
Chandler, AZ
00.00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

hireEZ Competitors (133)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
JobJet Corporation Santa Monica, CA 00
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Chandler, AZ 00.00 00000000000 00.00
000 (00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Corporation New York, NY 000 000000000 -
000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA 000
You’re viewing 5 of 133 competitors. Get the full list »

hireEZ Patents

hireEZ Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10698936-B2 Generating and using multiple representations of data objects in computing systems and environments Active 19-Dec-2017 0000000000 00
US-20190188318-A1 Generating and using multiple representations of data objects in computing systems and environments Active 19-Dec-2017 0000000000

hireEZ Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Jiang Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Arthur Stein Chief Financial Officer
Xinwen Zhang Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Mike Poarch Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

hireEZ Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Steven Jiang hireEZ Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

hireEZ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

hireEZ Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Conductive Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Duke Chung Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Yuan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Grand View Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oceanpine Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »