Posmogo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Posmogo General Information

Description

Operator of an international online shopping portal intended to shop from anywhere in the world and get the items delivered at the lowest shipping cost and transparent import or duty charges. The company's portal offers home decor, home improvements, furniture, home entertainment, home supplies, hobbies and activities products, enabling users to buy products directly from brand suppliers, wholesalers, factory outlets and high-end retailers at a lower shipping cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.posmogo.com
Formerly Known As
Bemalas
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Social/Platform Software
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • B-05-13A, Empire SOHO Subang Jalan
  • Subang Jaya, Selangor 14750
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Posmogo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 27-Jan-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-May-2015 $500K $500K Completed Startup
To view Posmogo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Posmogo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial