HII Technical Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 6

HII Technical Solutions General Information

Description

Operator of a premier professional services company created to provide innovative and best-value professional services that exceed customer expectations. The company's professional services include systems engineering, intelligence, cyber security, information technology, unmanned systems, modeling and simulation, training and threat mitigation enabling the company to offer innovative services to the DoD, Federal and Civilian communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Camber
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 5701 Cleveland Street
  • Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HII Technical Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HII Technical Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HII Technical Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a premier professional services company created to provide innovative and best-value professional services t
Other Commercial Services
Virginia Beach, VA
6,000 As of 2019
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
0000000000 00000000 (000)
McLean, VA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Falls Church, VA
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HII Technical Solutions Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ImmixGroup Corporate Backed or Acquired McLean, VA 000 000000&0
0000000 00000000 0 Corporation Falls Church, VA 00000
00000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Madrid, Spain 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 Corporation Dublin, Ireland 000000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

HII Technical Solutions Patents

HII Technical Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140155161-A1 Image rendering systems and methods Inactive 05-Dec-2012 000000000 0
US-4776652-A Optical head having two holographic optical elements, with one element inclined relative to the other Inactive 01-Oct-1987 00000000 0

HII Technical Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HII Technical Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HII Technical Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HII Technical Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 26-Mar-2020 0000000000 00000 Marine 0000 0000
00000 0000000 31-Mar-2014 0000000000 00000 Other Communications and Networking 000000 00
00000000 0000 17-Dec-2012 0000000000 Software Development Applications 000000 00
0000 00000 00 19-May-2011 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Veritas Analytics 13-Oct-2009 Buyout/LBO Government 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

HII Technical Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hydroid Marine Pocasset, MA 2001
0000000 (0000000 0 Systems and Information Management Centreville, VA 0000
To view HII Technical Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »