Mega Particle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 2

Mega Particle General Information

Description

Developer of a virtual reality based gaming platform designed to offer Casino games. The company's gaming platform offers multiplayer poker games in virtual reality, bringing social and psychological cues of real life poker to online games, enabling gamers to play casino games online in VR.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Casino VR, VR Poker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 55 East 3rd Avenue
  • San Mateo, CA 94401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mega Particle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 01-Jun-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Aug-2016 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view Mega Particle’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mega Particle Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hamza Siddiqui Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Marco Kobelt Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
To view Mega Particle’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mega Particle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mega Particle Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Shrug Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boost VC Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mega Particle’s complete investors history, request access »