Chandler Bats Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Chandler Bats General Information

Description

Manufacturer of baseball bats intended to improve safety as well as quality within the game of baseball. The company's bats are handcrafted and made from maple and ash wood to offer strength with quality, enabling baseball players to have greater reliability and improved performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rx Sport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 2947 Felton Road
  • East Norriton
  • Norristown, PA 19401
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chandler Bats Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 27-Jun-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 01-Jan-2019 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
1. Early Stage VC 26-Nov-2013 $500K $500K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Chandler Bats’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Chandler Bats Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Izzy Salazar President and Chief Executive Officer
Yoenis Céspedes Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Chandler Bats Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chandler Bats Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ben Franklin Technology Partner of Southeastern Pennsylvania Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Chandler Bats’s complete investors history, request access »