ATC Group Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

ATC Group Services General Information

Description

Provider of environmental engineering consulting services. The company provides environmental consulting, industrial hygiene, geo-technical engineering, government services and construction-materials testing and special inspection.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ATC Environmental
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5750 Johnson Street
  • Lafayette, LA 70508
  • United States
+1 (337) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATC Group Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATC Group Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATC Group Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bobby Toups Chief Executive Officer
Paul Grillo Chief Financial Officer
Bob Russell Chief Surveyor
John Mollere Chief Administrative Officer
To view ATC Group Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ATC Group Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ATC Group Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATC Group Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATC Group Services Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 05-Jan-2018 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
0000000000000 0000 03-Oct-2016 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 00000
000000 00000 00000 13-Apr-2016 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 00000
0000 0000000000000 11-Apr-2016 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 00000
Bing Yen & Associates 26-Nov-1997 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Other Commercial Services
To view ATC Group Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

ATC Group Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Dexter Field Services Environmental Services (B2B) Beaumont, TX 2005
0000 0000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Austin, TX 0000
To view ATC Group Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »