Trinsic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Trinsic General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company provides circuit-switched local and long-distance telephone services for residences and business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Z-Tel Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Tide Acquisition
Primary Office
  • 601 South Harbour Island Boulevard
  • Suite 220
  • Tampa, FL 33602
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trinsic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trinsic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trinsic Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Horace Davis III Chief Executive Officer
Donald Davis Acting Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trinsic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial