D2C X Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

D2C X General Information

Description

Operator of a travel information platform in Tokyo, Japan. The company offers a platform that provides information about the Japanese culture, lifestyle, and places to visit for people visiting Japan, enabling customers to get information about Japan.

Contact Information

Website
www.d2cx.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Tsunagu
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Nomura Fudosan Ginza Building
  • 6-18-2, Ginza, Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 104-0061
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D2C X Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 03-Dec-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Apr-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view D2C X’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

D2C X Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryo Hagiwara President, Representative Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view D2C X’s complete executive team members history, request access »

D2C X Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

D2C X Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Open Network Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view D2C X’s complete investors history, request access »