Marketing & Media Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 141
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Marketing & Media Services General Information

Description

Operator of a direct-to-consumer media agency specializing in paid and pay for performance media. The company offers expert guidance through every part of its client's marketing campaign and video ad campaigns on linear TV, satellite, streaming, over the top services, video on demand and connected TV thus know-how to scale it efficiently while its data-driven experience leads provide efficient planning, strategy and optimizations that enhance performance and produce most sales possible.

Contact Information

Website
www.mmsipi.com
Formerly Known As
Marketing & Media Services Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 931 Jefferson Boulevard
  • Suite 3005
  • Warwick, RI 02886
  • United States
+1 (401) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marketing & Media Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marketing & Media Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marketing & Media Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Ferranti President
Frank Huang Controller
David Crocker Co-Founder & Co-Chairman
Edward Miccolis Co-Founder & Co-Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Marketing & Media Services Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Marketing & Media Services Co-Founder & Co-Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 Marketing & Media Services Co-Founder & Co-Chairman 000 0000
To view Marketing & Media Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Marketing & Media Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial