Rich Uncles Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $37.3M
Latest Deal Amount

Rich Uncles General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate investment trust created to invest in a portfolio of real estate assets. The company's crowdfunding business model raises capital for commercial real estate investment from non-accredited investors, enabling small investors to invest in a portfolio of professionally managed, income-producing commercial real estate assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nexregen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Modiv
Primary Office
  • 3090 Bristol Street
  • Suite 550
  • Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rich Uncles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 31-Dec-2019 $37.3M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 25-Jun-2015 $1.8M $1.8M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Rich Uncles’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rich Uncles Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a real estate investment trust created to invest in a portfolio of real estate assets. The company's crowdfu
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Costa Mesa, CA
27 As of 2019
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
0000 000000 0000000000 000000 (00000)
Nashville, TN
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rich Uncles Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PeerStreet Venture Capital-Backed Nashville, TN 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000000 (00000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
0000 (000000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Rich Uncles Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Halfacre Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Raymond Pacini Chief Financial Officer
Jean Ho JD Chief Operating Officer & Chief Compliance Officer
Jennifer Barber Chief of Staff
Raymond Wirta Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rich Uncles Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Aaron Halfacre Rich Uncles Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Raymond Wirta Rich Uncles Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Rich Uncles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial