Newburyport Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Newburyport Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consulting and communication services to finance, health care, technology, insurance and telecommunication sectors. The company offers software development and maintenance, quality assurance, technical human resource management and business process outsourcing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.dextrys.com
Formerly Known As
Darwin Partners, Dextrys, DarwinSuzsoft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4 Middle Street
  • Suite 226
  • Newburyport, MA 01950
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newburyport Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newburyport Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newburyport Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of information technology consulting and communication services to finance, health care, technology, insurance
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Newburyport, MA
501 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
00 0000000000 000 00
Newtown, PA
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00 0000000000 000 00
Warsaw, Poland
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Newburyport Holdings Competitors (48)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
EPAM Systems Formerly VC-backed Newtown, PA 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
Belitsoft Formerly PE-Backed Warsaw, Poland 000 000000000000
Intelliswift Corporation Newark, CA 0000 000000000 -
KMS Technology Corporation Atlanta, GA 0000 000000000 -
ISHIR Corporation Dallas, TX 000
You’re viewing 5 of 48 competitors. Get the full list »

Newburyport Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Newburyport Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Newburyport Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newburyport Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newburyport Holdings FAQs

  • When was Newburyport Holdings founded?

    Newburyport Holdings was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Newburyport Holdings?

    Alan Perkins is the founder of Newburyport Holdings.

  • Where is Newburyport Holdings headquartered?

    Newburyport Holdings is headquartered in Newburyport, MA.

  • What is the size of Newburyport Holdings?

    Newburyport Holdings has 501 total employees.

  • What industry is Newburyport Holdings in?

    Newburyport Holdings’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Newburyport Holdings a private or public company?

    Newburyport Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Newburyport Holdings?

    The current valuation of Newburyport Holdings is 00.00.

  • What is Newburyport Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Newburyport Holdings is 000000.

  • Who are Newburyport Holdings’s investors?

    Francisco Partners has invested in Newburyport Holdings.

  • Who are Newburyport Holdings’s competitors?

    EPAM Systems, Belitsoft, Intelliswift, KMS Technology, and ISHIR are some of the 48 competitors of Newburyport Holdings.

  • When was Newburyport Holdings acquired?

    Newburyport Holdings was acquired on 21-Jun-2016.

  • Who acquired Newburyport Holdings?

    Newburyport Holdings was acquired by EPAM Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »