L&S Mechanical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 114
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

L&S Mechanical General Information

Description

Provider of turnkey plumbing, HVAC and electrical installation services in the Texas residential market. The company offers air handlers, filter replacement, ceiling fan installation, replacement of condensers, thermostat installation and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.lsmech.com
Formerly Known As
L & S Plumbing, Frye Electric
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1101 East Arapaho Road
  • Suite 190
  • Richardson, TX 75081
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

L&S Mechanical Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L&S Mechanical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L&S Mechanical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L&S Mechanical Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Cotton Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Mozjesik President & Chief Executive Officer
Gaylon Hull Chief Operating Officer
Bill Daniels Executive
To view L&S Mechanical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

L&S Mechanical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

L&S Mechanical Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L&S Mechanical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial