Ecometry Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Ecometry General Information

Description

Provider of customer-focused software services for direct and multi-channel commerce. The company's products include the Blue Martini software, which enables multi-channel retailers to increase same-store sales, boost e-commerce revenue and drive customer loyalty and the Ecometry Commerce Suite, which is a high-volume suite of business applications designed to completely automate the front- and back-end operations of multi-channel retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smith-Gardner & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 9890 Towne Centre Drive
  • Suite 100
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ecometry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecometry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ecometry Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Julson Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ecometry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ecometry Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecometry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ecometry Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 01-Oct-2005 0000000000 Application Software 0000000 00000
To view Ecometry’s complete investments history, request access »