Normative Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 134

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $31.9M

  • Investors
  • 17

Normative General Information

Description

Developer of an emission accounting engine designed to help companies calculate their total carbon dioxide emissions. The company's software offers visual analytics, generates sustainability reports, and processes all internal and external data, enabling clients to automate their carbon reporting and in turn assist them decrease their environmental footprint.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meta Mind, Normative.io
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • Norrlandsgatan 11
  • 111 43 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Normative Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Normative Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series B) 21-Jul-2022 $31.9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 06-Oct-2021 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Apr-2021 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 18-Sep-2019 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
2. Grant 01-Mar-2014 $46.2K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 $4.13K Completed Startup
To view Normative’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Normative Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an emission accounting engine designed to help companies calculate their total carbon dioxide emissions. Th
Business/Productivity Software
Stockholm, Sweden
134 As of 2022
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
000000000000000000000 00000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
0 As of 0000
00000
0000 00000

00000

t. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
000000000000000000000 00000000
Frankfurt, Germany
00 As of 0000
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Normative Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Circular IQ Venture Capital-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0 00000 0000 00000
00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Frankfurt, Germany 00 0000000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Shoreham-by-Sea, United Kingdom 0 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Normative Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristian Rönn Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Maggie Buggie Chief Operating Officer
Adam Egesa Co-Founder & Head Architect
Neil Ryland Chief Commercial Officer
Kasper Rasmussen Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Normative Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Lagier byFounders Board Member 000 0000
Fabrice Bienfait ETF Partners Board Member 000 0000
Jacob Bro 2150 Board Member 000 0000
Kasper Rasmussen Self Chairman 000 0000
Michelle Capiod Blume Equity Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Normative Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Normative Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blume Equity Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Future Five Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Horizons Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Time Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christopher Sacca Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »