Profource Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 254

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Profource General Information

Description

Provider of information technology-based services intended to support companies and institutions in optimizing their administrative processes. The company provides Oracle-based application services such as technical advice, process support, reporting expertise, implementation advice, functional or technical application and training services, thereby providing clients with advice and support in the optimal design, management and use of Oracle Applications and further optimization in the business process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fit4Finance & OCC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 4050
  • 3006 Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Profource Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Profource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Profource Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat
Vincent Traas Managing Director & General Manager
Jurgen Goedhart Director of Finance & Control
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Profource Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Profource FAQs

  • When was Profource founded?

    Profource was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Profource headquartered?

    Profource is headquartered in Rotterdam, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Profource?

    Profource has 254 total employees.

  • What industry is Profource in?

    Profource’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Profource a private or public company?

    Profource is a Private company.

  • What is Profource’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Profource is 00000.

  • When was Profource acquired?

    Profource was acquired on 01-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Profource?

    Profource was acquired by Redmore Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »