Soledge Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 2

Soledge General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a wireless audio streaming system intended to provide high-quality audio solutions. The company leverages technology to develop audio streaming products accompanied by a streaming platform with Power Line Communication (PLC) to ensure no data loss and proper music quality, enabling customers to enjoy a good quality audio experience.

Contact Information

Website
www.soledge.fr
Formerly Known As
Melaudy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Cap Alpha - Avenue de l'Europe
  • 34830 Clapiers
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Soledge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Apr-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2010 Completed Startup
To view Soledge’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Soledge Patents

Soledge Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2962875-B1 Synchronized diffusion of flow Inactive 15-Jul-2010 000000000000
FR-2962875-A1 Synchronized diffusion of flow Active 15-Jul-2010 000000000000 0
EP-2614655-B1 Synchronised broadcast of streams Active 15-Jul-2010 000000000000
EP-2614655-A1 Synchronised broadcast of streams Active 15-Jul-2010 H04N21/43072

Soledge Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raphael Bini Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Yvan Labadie Co-Founder & Software development engineer
Maryam Bini Co-Founder & Marketing Manager
To view Soledge’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Soledge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Soledge Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Next Step Challenge Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Montpellier Méditerranée Métropole Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Soledge’s complete investors history, request access »

Soledge FAQs

  • When was Soledge founded?

    Soledge was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Soledge?

    Raphael Bini, Yvan Labadie, and Maryam Bini are the founders of Soledge.

  • Who is the CEO of Soledge?

    Raphael Bini is the CEO of Soledge.

  • Where is Soledge headquartered?

    Soledge is headquartered in Clapiers, France.

  • What is the size of Soledge?

    Soledge has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Soledge in?

    Soledge’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Soledge a private or public company?

    Soledge is a Private company.

  • What is Soledge’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Soledge is 00000.

  • How much funding has Soledge raised over time?

    Soledge has raised $33.6K.

  • Who are Soledge’s investors?

    Next Step Challenge and Montpellier Méditerranée Métropole have invested in Soledge.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »