Roof AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 3

Roof AI General Information

Description

Developer of a real estate platform designed to generate new revenues from existing customers by personalizing the online experience. The company's platform automatically engages real estate organizations and their customers in smart and instant conversations and converts lead on Facebook, websites, and text messages, enabling real estate brokers to reduce costs, standardize customer response and minimize response time.

Contact Information

Website
www.roof.ai
Formerly Known As
RentHunt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3 Place Ville Marie
  • Suite 400
  • Montreal, Quebec H3B 2E3
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roof AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2022 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-May-2015 Completed Startup
To view Roof AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Roof AI Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre Sabbagh Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michel Moubarak Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
Jean-François Lebeau Co-Founder & Technical Lead
To view Roof AI’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Roof AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Roof AI Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jant Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Right Side Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Founder Institute Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Roof AI’s complete investors history, request access »