Texan Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Texan Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a community bank. The company offers personal banking, business banking, online banking, account alerts, mobile banking, e-statements, business lending, deposit information and treasury management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank of Fort Bend
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 12941 Gulf Freeway
  • Suite 100
  • Sugar Land, TX 77478
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Texan Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Texan Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Texan Bank Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenny Koncaba Chief Executive Officer
Kristi Koncaba Chief Operating Officer, Board Member & President
Bruce Mercer President
Travis Williams Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
To view Texan Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Texan Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Texan Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Texan Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial