Senetas Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Senetas Europe General Information

Description

Provider of network encryption services. The company is engaged in providing data and network encryption, system integration and other related encryption services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Focus Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • Worting House
  • Church Lane
  • Basingstroke RG23 8PX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Senetas Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Senetas Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial