Enxco LFG Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Enxco LFG Holdings General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a private energy development company. The company owns landfill gas projects which collect and process the gas produced in the landfill to remove impurities for transportation through the nation's natural gas pipeline system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beacon Generating
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
Enxco
Primary Office
  • 7913 Westpark Drive
  • Suite 101
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enxco LFG Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enxco LFG Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial