Azura Vascular Care Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 296

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Azura Vascular Care General Information

Description

Provider of vascular care and ambulatory surgery services designed to specialize in minimally invasive treatment of vascular conditions. The company's services offer care to the patients in need of dialysis access creation and maintenance and those seeking minimally invasive treatment for uterine fibroids, peripheral artery disease, varicoceles and varicose veins, enabling healthcare providers to improve the lives of their patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Vascular Care, American Access Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Fresenius Medical Care
Corporate Office
  • 52 East Swedesford Road
  • Suite 110
  • Malvern, PA 19355
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azura Vascular Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azura Vascular Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azura Vascular Care Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat
Marc Krasuski Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Kelly Bemis Chief Clinical Officer
Paul Toomey Senior Vice President, Business Development
Gregg Miller Senior Vice President, Operations
Karen Viscusi Vice President, Clinical Services
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Azura Vascular Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Azura Vascular Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azura Vascular Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azura Vascular Care Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Joint Venture ( Anderson Heart / Azura Vascular Care / National Cardiovascular Partners) 04-May-2021 00000 0000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Augusta Vascular Center Merger/Acquisition Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Azura Vascular Care’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Azura Vascular Care FAQs

  • When was Azura Vascular Care founded?

    Azura Vascular Care was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Azura Vascular Care?

    Ronald Rodgers Jr. is the founder of Azura Vascular Care.

  • Where is Azura Vascular Care headquartered?

    Azura Vascular Care is headquartered in Malvern, PA.

  • What is the size of Azura Vascular Care?

    Azura Vascular Care has 296 total employees.

  • What industry is Azura Vascular Care in?

    Azura Vascular Care’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Azura Vascular Care a private or public company?

    Azura Vascular Care is a Private company.

  • What is Azura Vascular Care’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Azura Vascular Care is 000000.

  • How much funding has Azura Vascular Care raised over time?

    Azura Vascular Care has raised $8.68M.

  • Who are Azura Vascular Care’s investors?

    Weston Presidio has invested in Azura Vascular Care.

  • When was Azura Vascular Care acquired?

    Azura Vascular Care was acquired on 01-Nov-2019.

  • Who acquired Azura Vascular Care?

    Azura Vascular Care was acquired by Fresenius Medical Care.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »