RCMS Controls Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RCMS Controls General Information

Description

Provider of HVAC and control systems. The company provides systems architecture, host software, network routers, control modules, third party integration and other accessories in USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R.C. Marra Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 29 North Plains Highway
  • Suite 17
  • Wallingford, CT 06492
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RCMS Controls Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RCMS Controls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial