Adobe Scene7 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Adobe Scene7 General Information

Description

Provider of an integrated suite of visual merchandising technologies, which include visual wrapping, 3D viewing and coordinating. The company's imaging software enables companies to create, manage and deliver creative content and interactive video to web, mobile, social, email and print medias.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scene7, GoodHome
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Six Hamilton Landing
  • Suite 150
  • Novato, CA 94949
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adobe Scene7 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 03-May-2007 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C3) 09-Mar-2006 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 02-Jun-2004 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series B2) 10-Oct-2002 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 07-Jul-2001 $11.3M $11.3M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Adobe Scene7’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adobe Scene7 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adobe Scene7 Former Investors (19)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AllegisCyber Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CastleHill Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chatham Hill Foundation Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GC&H Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Halpern Denny & Company PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investors. Get the full list »