Cegedim Insurance Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cegedim Insurance Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of health and protection insurance software. The company is a provider and developer of application software and implementation services to the medical insurance, protection insurance and assistance markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Activus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Brandon Park House
  • 25 Great George Street
  • Bristol BS1 5QT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0117 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cegedim Insurance Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cegedim Insurance Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cegedim Insurance Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of health and protection insurance software. The company is a provider and developer of application software an
Consulting Services (B2B)
Bristol, United Kingdom
5,300 As of 2021
000000&0

00000000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Lancaster, PA
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cegedim Insurance Solutions Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Guidewire Software Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lancaster, PA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Hartford, CT 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired University Park, IL 000000&0
000000 0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Cegedim Insurance Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Crook Managing Director
To view Cegedim Insurance Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cegedim Insurance Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial