M Radio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

M Radio General Information

Description

Operator of radio stations based in Paris, France. The company's radio stations specialize in the broadcast of news, music, podcasts, games, videos and horoscopes.

Contact Information

Website
www.mradio.fr
Formerly Known As
Radio Montmartre, MFM, Montmartre FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 50, Avenue Daumesnil
  • 75012 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M Radio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M Radio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M Radio Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Jean-Pierre Foucault Executive
Christophe Mahé Président
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

M Radio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M Radio Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M Radio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M Radio FAQs

  • When was M Radio founded?

    M Radio was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the founder of M Radio?

    Gerard Louvin is the founder of M Radio.

  • Where is M Radio headquartered?

    M Radio is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of M Radio?

    M Radio has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is M Radio in?

    M Radio’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is M Radio a private or public company?

    M Radio is a Private company.

  • What is M Radio’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for M Radio is 00000.

  • Who are M Radio’s investors?

    Espace Group, LV & Co, and RMC France Group have invested in M Radio.

  • When was M Radio acquired?

    M Radio was acquired on 01-Jan-2013.

  • Who acquired M Radio?

    M Radio was acquired by TF1 Groupe.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »