Jada Restaurant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series AA
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $37.5K
Latest Deal Amount

Jada Restaurant General Information

Description

Operator of a Belgian chain of restaurants. The company provides meals like the classic Belgian waffles, stoemp saucisse (Belgian sausage with mashed-potatoes), Croque Monsieur (the gourmet ham and cheese sandwich), Carbonnade Flamande (Stew and fries) and Grand-Mere mussels to diners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jada Restaurant Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 401 East 20st Street
  • Cross Street 1st Avenue
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jada Restaurant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 20-Jul-2015 $37.5K 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Jada Restaurant’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jada Restaurant Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series AA 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Jada Restaurant’s complete cap table history, request access »

Jada Restaurant Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alberto Benenati Executive Officer & Board Member
Yves Jadot Founder, President & Board Member
To view Jada Restaurant’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jada Restaurant Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Alberto Benenati Jada Restaurant Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Yves Jadot Jada Restaurant Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Jada Restaurant’s complete board members history, request access »