Infinity Creative Media Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Infinity Creative Media General Information

Description

Operator of a creative media organization intended to produce quality content. The company offers content including self-produced television shows and original television formats created for long-term value through the exploitation of intellectual property, enabling global broadcasters to view and stream the finished series.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gobbledygook Media, Lantic Bay Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Corporate Office
  • 8 Riverbank
  • Hampton Court, Surrey
  • East Molesey KT8 9BH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infinity Creative Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 27-Jul-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 12-Jul-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 20-Nov-2017 $1.55M $6.6M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 24-Jul-2015 $5.05M $5.05M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Infinity Creative Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Infinity Creative Media Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 2,000 $0.132252 $1719.27 $1719.27 1x $1719.27 11.09%
Ordinary 540 $0.132252 $1547.34 $1547.34 1x $1547.34 2.99%
To view Infinity Creative Media’s complete cap table history, request access »

Infinity Creative Media Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Waheed Awonuga Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ross Westgate Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infinity Creative Media Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Smith Self Board Member 000 0000
Lord Grade Self Chairman 000 0000
Robert Ruppert Self Board Member 000 0000
Ross Westgate Infinity Creative Media Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Infinity Creative Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infinity Creative Media FAQs

  • When was Infinity Creative Media founded?

    Infinity Creative Media was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Infinity Creative Media?

    Waheed Awonuga, Ross Westgate, Melanie Jappy, and Russell Lindsay are the founders of Infinity Creative Media.

  • Who is the CEO of Infinity Creative Media?

    Waheed Awonuga and Ross Westgate are the CEOs of Infinity Creative Media.

  • Where is Infinity Creative Media headquartered?

    Infinity Creative Media is headquartered in East Molesey, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Infinity Creative Media?

    Infinity Creative Media has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Infinity Creative Media in?

    Infinity Creative Media’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is Infinity Creative Media a private or public company?

    Infinity Creative Media is a Private company.

  • What is Infinity Creative Media’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Infinity Creative Media is 000000.

  • How much funding has Infinity Creative Media raised over time?

    Infinity Creative Media has raised $7.92M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »