DongKoo Bio & Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 339
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 006620
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $6.30
  • (As of Friday Closing)

DongKoo Bio & Pharma General Information

Description

Dongkoo Bio&Pharma Co Ltd is engaged in the research, development, manufacture, and sale of pharmaceuticals products. The company provides products for digestants, other analgesics and antipyretics, nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drugs, oral hypoglycemic agents, antiplatelet agents, antihistamines and anti-allergic, and decongestants and nasal sprays. It offers its products in multiple forms such as capsules, tablet, powder, granule, and liquid. The company exports its products to various countries including Vietnam, New Zealand, Thailand, Hong Kong and Singapore.

Contact Information

Website
www.dongkoo.com
Formerly Known As
DongKoo Pharm
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • B-14F, M State Building
  • 114, Beobwonro, Songpagu
  • Seoul, Guro-gu
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DongKoo Bio & Pharma Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.30 $6.18 $5.94 - $14.30 $178M 28.3M 117K $0.26

DongKoo Bio & Pharma Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 270,836 211,191 127,543 157,137
Revenue 121,777 117,910 107,399 95,384
EBITDA 11,749 12,839 18,943 7,050
Net Income 6,831 7,742 12,950 4,157
Total Assets 124,752 132,323 114,581 93,247
Total Debt 20,860 21,764 19,680 11,236
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DongKoo Bio & Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DongKoo Bio & Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DongKoo Bio & Pharma Patents

DongKoo Bio & Pharma Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190365988-A1 Medical injection device Granted 25-May-2016 000000000 0
US-10646645-B2 Medical injection device Active 25-May-2016 00000000 00
JP-2019517897-A Medical infusion system Granted 25-May-2016 000000000
JP-6529104-B1 Medical infusion system Active 25-May-2016 000000000
EP-3466462-A1 Medical injection device Granted 25-May-2016 A61M5/168

DongKoo Bio & Pharma Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yong-Joon Cho Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

DongKoo Bio & Pharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial