TransFirst Health Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TransFirst Health Services General Information

Description

Provider of electronic credit card processing and credit card issuance to the health care industry. The company offers Visa, MasterCard, AMEX, Discover Debit and EBT, check verification, check truncation, Internet and website programs, wireless POS, account receivable reduction programs and customized media kits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PulseCard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7400 West 110th Street
  • Suite 500
  • Overland Park, KS 66210
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TransFirst Health Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TransFirst Health Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TransFirst Health Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
C.S. Runnion President & Chief Executive Officer
Cheri Tavelli Manager
Joni Floyd Vice President, Business Development & Strategic Planning
To view TransFirst Health Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TransFirst Health Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 TransFirst Chairman 000 0000
To view TransFirst Health Services’s complete board members history, request access »

TransFirst Health Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TransFirst Health Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial