Ecomaister Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 92

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Ecomaister General Information

Description

Uneco Co Ltd manufactures and sells Slag Automizing Technology. The company develops and manufactures railroad inspection facilities such as railroad inspection devices, CNC under-floor lathe, CNC wheel lathe, among others. Its products include portable measurement guage, slag pot carrier, PS ball, asphalt concrete, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SamWon Special Machine industry
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Former Stock Listing
064510
Corporate Office
  • 117, Jeongseojin-ro
  • Incheon, Seo-gu
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ecomaister Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecomaister‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ecomaister Patents

Ecomaister Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170137912-A1 Process and apparatus for dry granulation of slag with reduced formation of slag wool Inactive 03-Jun-2014 00000000 0
AU-2015271597-A1 Process and apparatus for dry granulation of slag with reduced formation of slag wool Inactive 03-Jun-2014 00000000
EP-3022165-A1 Process and apparatus for dry granulation of slag with reduced formation of slag wool Inactive 03-Jun-2014 00000000
CA-2935621-C Process and apparatus for dry granulation of slag with reduced formation of slag wool Inactive 03-Jun-2014 00000000
CA-2935621-A1 Process and apparatus for dry granulation of slag with reduced formation of slag wool Active 03-Jun-2014 C22B7/04
To view Ecomaister’s complete patent history, request access »

Ecomaister Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ecomaister FAQs

  • When was Ecomaister founded?

    Ecomaister was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Ecomaister headquartered?

    Ecomaister is headquartered in Incheon, South Korea.

  • What is the size of Ecomaister?

    Ecomaister has 92 total employees.

  • What industry is Ecomaister in?

    Ecomaister’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Ecomaister a private or public company?

    Ecomaister is a Private company.

  • What is Ecomaister’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ecomaister is 000000.

  • How much funding has Ecomaister raised over time?

    Ecomaister has raised $2.7M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »