Shamrock Labels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Shamrock Labels General Information

Description

Provider and distributor of pressure sensitive tapes and labels. The company's pressure sensitive tapes and labels are made through a flexographic printer and converter and are legible and able to withstand difficult conditions, enabling customers in the healthcare market and research industries in getting the right label to make the difference between unreliable identification and improved patient safety.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shamrock Scientific Specialty Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 34 Davis Drive
  • Bellwood, IL 60104
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shamrock Labels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shamrock Labels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shamrock Labels Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Klonowski Chief Financial Officer & General Manager
Michael Greco Founder
To view Shamrock Labels’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shamrock Labels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial